AUDI A5/S5
TDI,
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A5/S5
TDI
Minu garaaž
Lisage lemmikutesse
Minu garaaž
Empty

AUDI A5/S5, Luukpära, 09-17, , (8TA)

AUDI A5/S5, Luukpära, 09-17, , (8TA)

General data
General basic values :
Toothed belt Type of engine control
95,50 Stroke
81,00 Bore
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
4 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
1-3-4-2 Firing sequence
18,50 Compression ratio
25,00 - 31,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 5 bar ) [new engine ]
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head (Rework (resurfacing) of the cylinder head is not allowed. )
0,80 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Exhaust gas test values
General exhaust-gas-relevant values :
730 - 930 Idling speed with manual gearbox
80 Minimum engine oil temperature at VET
730 - 930 Idling speed with automatic gearbox
Diesel exhaust gas values :
2300 - 5600 Diesel conditioning speed (from 60° C engine oil temperature 10 gas impulses )
10 Diesel conditioning gas injections (from 60° C engine oil temperature )
2300 - 5600 Cut-off control speed
B Measuring mode
1 Measuring sensor
1 Stoppage time
0,5 Measuring time
1,00 Maximum K-value
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear (Maximum variation in vehicle longitudinal direction 10' )
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in front (total toe) [Setting ]
Vehicle ready for operation with spare wheel, tools, accessories and full tank. Conditions for axle measurement (Allocation of PR. no. before vehicle measuring. )
Chassis dimensions :
1578 - 1580 Tread rear
1590 - 1591 Tread front
2813 - 2816 Wheel base
Wheel rims and tyres :
0,00 Rear tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
0,00 Front tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
Brake system
Brake dimensions :
330,00 Rear axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1KE ]
345,00 Front axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1LJ ]
18,80 Front axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate, PR. - number 1LJ ]
20,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1KE ]
22,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1KE ]
28,00 Front axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1LJ ]
30,00 Front axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1LJ ]
7,00 Rear axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
7,00 Front axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
57,00 Front axle brake piston diameter
43,00 Rear axle brake piston diameter
17,50 Rear axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate ]
Engine tightening torques
Auxiliary assemblies :
9 Nm Hydraulic line(s) at servo-steering pump [M6, Screw(s) ]
22 Nm Servo pump pulley
25 Nm Servo steering pump
40 Nm + 180° Air-conditioning compressor holder (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
40 Nm + 180° Holder - generator (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
23 Nm Alternator
20 Nm + 180° Accessory drive belt tensioning device
20 Nm + 90° Accessory drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw(s). )
9 Nm Vacuum pump
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block ]
55 Nm Engine mounting [at subframe ]
115 Nm + 90° Subframe (Use new screw(s). )
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter (Use new screw(s). ) [M12 ]
Engine block :
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). ) [on crankshaft ]
60 Nm Flywheel (Use new screw(s). ) [to drive plate ]
30 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm + 90° Main bearing [Balance shaft module, M8, 02 stage ]
20 Nm + 90° Balance shaft gear wheel (Use new screw(s). ) [Balance shaft module ]
Engine lubrication :
15 Nm + 90° Oil filter housing (Use new screws and tighten them crosswise. ) [on the engine block ]
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
15 Nm + 90° Oil sump (Use new screw(s). ) [At the gearbox, M10 ]
Cylinder head :
10 Nm Valve cover (set) [02 stage ]
10 Nm Camshaft bearing (Tighten gradually and alternately from inside to outside. )
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
Engine control :
20 Nm + 45° Camshaft timing gear (Use new screw(s). ) [Wheel ]
50 Nm + 90° Camshaft drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 ]
90 Nm + 90° Intermediate shaft chain sprocket (Use new screw(s). ) [Balance shaft module ]
Engine management :
10 Nm Camshaft sensor
17 Nm Glow plugs
4,5 Nm Crankshaft sensor
50 Nm Lambda sensor
Air intake system :
8 Nm Intake manifold
Exhaust system :
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Replace the nuts and use fitting paste )
Charging :
25 Nm Turbo charger (Replace the nuts and use fitting paste )
Carburetion :
5 Nm Injection nozzle/injector [Screw(s) ]
25 Nm Injection hoses
20 Nm + 180° High-pressure pump (Use new screw(s). ) [M8 x 90 ]
25 Nm High-pressure line
22 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
Cooling system :
15 Nm Coolant pump
Power transmission tightening torques
Gearbox lubrication :
45 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug [with 6-speed gearbox, Gearbox 0B1 ]
8 Nm Gearbox oil filter cover (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox ]
30 Nm Oil control screw(s) [Multitronic 0AW ]
Gearbox mounting :
70 Nm Gearbox support [on chassis ]
Clutch :
20 Nm Clutch slave cylinder
60 Nm Clutch module (Tighten screw(s) one after the other using prescribed torque. ) [05 stage ]
22 Nm + 90° Clutch pressure plate (Use new screw(s). )
5,5 Nm Clutch slave cylinder bleeder valve [Gearbox 0B1 ]
Gearbox :
30 Nm + 90° Gearbox flange connection at engine (Can replace bolt(s). ) [up to vehicle chassis no. 8T-9-007999, M12 ]
Gear shifting :
23 Nm Thrust rod
23 Nm Gear rod
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle wheel suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at suspension strut
40 Nm Upper rear front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
40 Nm Upper front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at stabiliser
40 Nm Front axle support joint at stub axle (Use new screw(s). )
140 Nm Front axle support joint at transverse control arm [Nut with washer assembly(ies), M14, Code range 21 mm ]
70 Nm + 180° Lower front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [at subframe ]
70 Nm + 180° Lower rear front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [at subframe ]
Front axle suspension :
50 Nm Shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle suspension strut bearing pedestal (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
90 Nm + 90° Suspension strut (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [Connection clamp at transverse control arm ]
Front axle brake :
16 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper, PR. - number 1LM ]
14 Nm Brake line
15 Nm Bleed valve [PR. - number 1LJ ]
30 Nm Front axle brake caliper
196 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). ) [PR. - number 1LJ ]
5 Nm Front axle brake disc
9 Nm Wheel speed sensor
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
120 Nm Wheel attachment
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle suspension :
35 Nm Rear axle shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). )
150 Nm + 180° Rear axle shock-absorber (Use new screw(s). ) [bottom ]
Rear axle wheel suspension :
95 Nm Track control arm, rear axle, upper (Use new nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
120 Nm + 360° Track control arm, rear axle, lower (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at axle control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
50 Nm + 90° Panhard rod(s), rear axle [02 stage ]
55 Nm Rear axle carrier [M10 ]
Rear axle steering :
90 Nm + 90° Rear axle track rod (Use new screw(s). ) [outside ]
Rear axle brake :
20 Nm Rear axle brake hose [at the brake caliper ]
10 Nm Rear axle bleeder valve
100 Nm + 90° Rear axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). )
35 Nm Rear axle brake caliper (Use new screw(s). )
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
120 Nm Wheel attachment
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
5,00 Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00 Engine oil specification
1,10 Front axle differential oil [Multitronic 0AW ]
G 052 190 A2 Front axle oil specification (Original oil ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
VW 501 14 Brake fluid specification
G 12 Plus Cooling fluid specification
7,50 Coolant
6,00 Automatic gearbox oil [Multitronic 0AW, Amount to change ]
G 052 516 A2 Automatic gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
3,80 Manual gearbox oil [Gearbox 0B4 ]
G 052 911 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Gearbox 0B4 ]
Lighting
Internal light sources :
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Glove compartment light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Reading light
LED Footwell light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Entry light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Boot light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door safety light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Interior light [rear ]
Rear light sources :
LED Auxiliary stop light
LED License plate light (Original part ) [from 2012 ]
LED Rear fog lamp (Original part ) [from 2012, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
W16W 12V 16W W2,1x9,5d Back-up lamp
LED Stop lamp (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Tail light (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Rear direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2012, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
Front light sources :
LED Side direction indicator (Original part )
PWY24W 12V 24W WP3.3x14.5-4 Front direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2012 ]
H8 12V 35W PGJ19-1 Fog lamps [from 2012 ]
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Side light [up to 2011, with bi-xenon ]
LED Parking light (Original part ) [with bi-xenon ]
LED Daytime running light (Original part ) [with bi-xenon ]
H7 12V 55W PX26d Cornering light [from 2012, with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 High beam [with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 Low beam [with bi-xenon ]
Change intervals
For service data :
every 60.000 km Automatic gearbox oil change interval [Multitronic 0AW ]
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
every 90.000 km Air filter change interval
every 210.000 km Engine control toothed belt change interval
first time at 180.000 km, then every 30.000 km Ash saturation level check interval (Limiting value is 175 ml )
Tüüp:
Luukpära ► 09-17 (8TA)
KBA: 0588 API
Mootor:
2.0 (CAGB, CJCB, CSUB)
Võimsus:
100 KW / 136 HP
Maht:
1968 cm Diesel
Veoskeem:
Esivedu ►
Kütus:
Diiselmootor
Spetsifikatsioonid:
5,00 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00
Engine oil specification
3,80 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 911 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
Low beam
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
High beam
6,00 litres
Automatic gearbox oil
G 052 516 A2
Automatic gearbox oil specification
1-3-4-2
Firing sequence
7,50 litres
Coolant
1,10 litres
Front axle differential oil
G 052 190 A2
Front axle oil specification
0,00 bar
Front tyre pressure
0,00 bar
Rear tyre pressure
LED
Parking light
LED
Stop lamp
730 - 930 1/min
Idling speed with manual gearbox
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2813 - 2816 mm
Wheel base
G 12 Plus
Cooling fluid specification
Lisateave (266) ►
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com