AUDI A5/S5
TDI,
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A5/S5
TDI
Minu garaaž
Lisage lemmikutesse
Minu garaaž
Empty

AUDI A5/S5, Luukpära, 11-17, , (8TA)

AUDI A5/S5, Luukpära, 11-17, , (8TA)

General data
General basic values :
Toothed belt Type of engine control
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
4 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
1-3-4-2 Firing sequence
16,50 Compression ratio
25,00 - 31,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 5 bar ) [new engine ]
0,80 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head (Rework (resurfacing) of the cylinder head is not allowed. )
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear (Maximum variation in vehicle longitudinal direction 10' )
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in front (total toe) [Setting ]
Vehicle ready for operation with spare wheel, tools, accessories and full tank. Conditions for axle measurement (Allocation of PR. no. before vehicle measuring. )
Chassis dimensions :
1578 - 1580 Tread rear
1590 - 1591 Tread front
2813 - 2816 Wheel base
Wheel rims and tyres :
0,00 Rear tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
0,00 Front tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
Engine tightening torques
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block ]
55 Nm Engine mounting [at subframe ]
115 Nm + 90° Subframe (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
Auxiliary assemblies :
40 Nm + 180° Holder - generator (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
40 Nm + 180° Air-conditioning compressor holder (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
23 Nm Alternator
20 Nm + 180° Accessory drive belt tensioning device
20 Nm + 90° Accessory drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw(s). )
9 Nm Vacuum pump
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter (Use new screw(s). ) [M12 ]
Engine management :
4,5 Nm Crankshaft sensor
17 Nm Glow plugs
9 Nm Camshaft sensor
55 Nm Lambda sensor
Engine block :
30 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm + 90° Balance shaft gear wheel (Use new screw(s). ) [Balance shaft module ]
60 Nm Flywheel (Use new screw(s). ) [to drive plate ]
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). ) [on crankshaft ]
90° Main bearing [Balance shaft module, Screw(s) 1 - 6, 05 stage ]
Engine control :
90 Nm + 90° Intermediate shaft chain sprocket (Use new screw(s). ) [Balance shaft module ]
50 Nm + 90° Camshaft drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 ]
25 Nm Camshaft timing gear [Wheel ]
Engine lubrication :
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
11 Nm Oil cooler
14 Nm + 90° Oil filter housing (Tighten alternately starting from the top left ) [on the engine block ]
40 Nm Oil sump [M10 ]
Cooling system :
15 Nm Coolant pump
Cylinder head :
10 Nm Camshaft bearing (Tighten gradually and alternately from inside to outside. )
9 Nm Valve cover (set) [02 stage ]
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
Carburetion :
8 Nm + 180° Injection nozzle/injector (Use new screw(s). )
22 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
25 Nm High-pressure line
25 Nm Injection hoses
20 Nm + 180° High-pressure pump (Use new screw(s). ) [M8 x 90 ]
20 Nm High-pressure pump pulley (Use new screw(s). ) [Screw(s) ]
Air intake system :
4 Nm Intake manifold
Exhaust system :
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Use new nut(s). )
Charging :
24 Nm Turbo charger (Use new nut(s). )
Power transmission tightening torques
Gearbox lubrication :
30 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug (Use new screw(s). ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
30 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug (Use new screw(s). ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
8 Nm Gearbox oil filter cover (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox ]
30 Nm Oil control screw(s) [Multitronic 0AW ]
Gearbox mounting :
70 Nm Gearbox cross support
20 Nm + 90° Gearbox mounting (Use new screw(s). ) [Screw(s) ]
20 Nm Gearbox support [at gearbox bearing ]
70 Nm Gearbox support [on chassis ]
Clutch :
22 Nm + 90° Clutch pressure plate (Use new screw(s). )
5,5 Nm Clutch slave cylinder bleeder valve [Gearbox 0B1, Gearbox 0B2 ]
60 Nm Clutch module (Tighten screw(s) one after the other using prescribed torque. ) [05 stage ]
20 Nm Clutch slave cylinder
Differential :
30 Nm Differential oil control screw (Use new screw(s). ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
Gearbox :
30 Nm + 90° Gearbox flange connection at engine (Can replace bolt(s). ) [up to vehicle chassis no. 8T-9-007999, M12 ]
Gear shifting :
23 Nm Thrust rod
23 Nm Gear rod
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle wheel suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at stabiliser
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at suspension strut (Use new screw(s). )
30 Nm Front suspension cross-brace
40 Nm Upper front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
Front axle brake :
16 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper, PR. - number 1LM ]
14 Nm Brake line
15 Nm Bleed valve [PR. - number 1LJ ]
196 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). ) [PR. - number 1LJ ]
5 Nm Front axle brake disc
9 Nm Wheel speed sensor
Front axle suspension :
50 Nm Shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle suspension strut bearing pedestal (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
90 Nm + 90° Suspension strut (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [Connection clamp at transverse control arm ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle wheel suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Stabilizer of rear axle on axle (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at axle control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
120 Nm + 360° Track control arm, rear axle, lower (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
95 Nm Track control arm, rear axle, upper (Use new nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
25 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser mounting (Use new screw(s). )
50 Nm + 90° Panhard rod(s), rear axle [02 stage ]
Rear axle steering :
90 Nm + 90° Rear axle track rod (Use new screw(s). ) [outside ]
Rear axle brake :
20 Nm Rear axle brake hose [at the brake caliper ]
10 Nm Rear axle bleeder valve
100 Nm + 90° Rear axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). )
35 Nm Rear axle brake caliper (Use new screw(s). )
Rear axle suspension :
35 Nm Rear axle shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). )
150 Nm + 180° Rear axle shock-absorber (Use new screw(s). ) [bottom ]
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
5,00 Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00 Engine oil specification
VW 501 14 Brake fluid specification
G 12 Plus Cooling fluid specification
1,10 Front axle differential oil [Multitronic 0AW ]
G 055 190 A2 Front axle oil specification (Original oil ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
7,50 Coolant
6,00 Automatic gearbox oil [Multitronic 0AW, Amount to change ]
G 052 516 A2 Automatic gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
3,80 Manual gearbox oil [Gearbox 0B4 ]
G 052 911 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Gearbox 0B4 ]
Change intervals
For service data :
every 60.000 km Automatic gearbox oil change interval [Multitronic 0AW ]
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
first time at 180.000 km, then every 30.000 km Ash saturation level check interval (Limiting value is 175 ml )
every 210.000 km Engine control toothed belt change interval
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 90.000 km Air filter change interval
Tüüp:
Luukpära ► 11-17 (8TA)
KBA: 0588 ATW
Mootor:
2.0 (CGLC)
Võimsus:
130 KW / 177 HP
Maht:
1968 cm Diesel
Veoskeem:
Esivedu ►
Kütus:
Diiselmootor
Spetsifikatsioonid:
5,00 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00
Engine oil specification
3,80 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 911 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
6,00 litres
Automatic gearbox oil
G 052 516 A2
Automatic gearbox oil specification
1-3-4-2
Firing sequence
7,50 litres
Coolant
1,10 litres
Front axle differential oil
G 055 190 A2
Front axle oil specification
0,00 bar
Front tyre pressure
0,00 bar
Rear tyre pressure
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2813 - 2816 mm
Wheel base
G 12 Plus
Cooling fluid specification
Lisateave (181) ►
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com