AUDI A7
FSI quattro,
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A7
FSI quattro
Minu garaaž
Lisage lemmikutesse
Minu garaaž
Empty

AUDI A7, Luukpära, 10-15, , (4GA, 4GF)

AUDI A7, Luukpära, 10-15, , (4GA, 4GF)

General data
General basic values :
Timing chain Type of engine control
82,40 Stroke
84,50 Bore
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
4 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
1-4-3-6-2-5 Firing sequence
12,00 Compression ratio
11,00 - 14,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 3 bar ) [new engine ]
139,20 Minimum cylinder head height
0,050 Maximum deformation of cylinder head
1,20 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
Cooling system :
1,40 - 1,60 Cooling system pressure (radiator cap opening pressure)
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
OTTO 95 ROZ Type of fuel
Direct injection Mixture processing designation
40,00 - 110,00 System pressure [High-pressure side ]
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
Prior to axle measurement and using an appropriate diagnostic tester, move the vehicle into a position simulating the vehicle's empty weight. Conditions for axle measurement [with air suspension ]
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in front (total toe) [Setting ]
-1°05'+0°23'-0°23' Camber front [PR. - number 2MB ]
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear (Maximum variation in vehicle longitudinal direction 10' )
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
356 - 376 mm Front axle unloaded weight position [PR. - number 1BS ]
354 - 374 mm Rear axle unloaded weight position [PR. - number 1BS ]
Chassis dimensions :
1635 Tread rear
1644 Tread front
2914 Wheel base
Engine tightening torques
Engine block :
60 Nm Flywheel (Use new screw(s). ) [to drive plate ]
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). ) [on crankshaft ]
30 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm + 90° Vibration damper (Use new screw(s). )
60 Nm Balance shaft gear wheel [Central bolt ]
Engine management :
9 Nm Crankshaft sensor
9 Nm Camshaft sensor
55 Nm Lambda sensor
25 Nm Knock sensor
Carburetion :
9 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
20 Nm High-pressure pump
Engine control :
5 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 1. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
5 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 2. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
30 Nm + 90° Control drive sprocket wheel (Use new screw. ) [M10, Central bolt ]
9 Nm Camshaft timing chain tensioner
80 Nm + 90° Outlet camshaft wheel (Use new screw. )
80 Nm + 90° Inlet camshaft wheel (Use new screw. )
9 Nm Control drive chain tensioner
10 Nm + 90° Control drive timing chain slip rail (Use new screw(s). )
10 Nm + 45° Oil pump drive chain tensioner (Use new screw(s). )
Cylinder head :
8 Nm + 90° Camshaft bearing (Tighten new screws in inside-to-outside order. ) [Bearing casing ]
9 Nm Valve cover (set)
3 Nm + 180° Cylinder head screws (Use new screw(s). ) [without recess, Screw(s) 9, 04 stage ]
Engine lubrication :
25 Nm Oil filter housing [Oil filter cover ]
30 Nm + 90° Oil pump chain wheel (Use new screw. )
20 Nm Oil pump
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
20 Nm Oil sump [Oil sump lower part ]
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block, M10 ]
Auxiliary assemblies :
40 Nm Accessory drive belt tensioning device
40 Nm Accessory drive belt deflection pulley
20 Nm Alternator
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor pressure line [M8, Screw(s) ]
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter [M12 x 100 ]
Cooling system :
9 Nm Coolant pump
20 Nm Coolant pump pulley
Exhaust system :
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Use new nut(s) with hot screw paste. )
23 Nm Catalytic converter (Use new nut(s) with hot screw paste. )
Ignition system :
30 Nm Spark plugs
Air intake system :
8 Nm Intake manifold [Upper section of intake manifold ]
Power transmission tightening torques
Axle drive :
15 Nm All-wheel clutch oil drain plug [0BF axle drive ]
15 Nm All-wheel clutch oil control screw [0BF axle drive ]
30 Nm + 90° Propeller shaft(s) (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm Propeller shaft intermediate bearing
24 Nm Propeller shaft heat protection plate
Differential :
15 Nm Rear axle differential oil control screw [0BF axle drive ]
55 Nm Rear axle differential bracket [on axle ]
15 Nm Differential oil drain plug (Use new screw. ) [0BF axle drive ]
15 Nm Differential oil control screw (Use new screw(s). ) [0BF axle drive ]
Gearbox mounting :
40 Nm Gearbox support [At the gearbox ]
20 Nm Gearbox support [at gearbox bearing ]
Gearbox :
30 Nm + 90° Gearbox flange connection at engine (Reuse screws only 2 times. ) [M12 ]
Gearbox lubrication :
45 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug (Oil control screw(s) ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox, Oil circuit for twin clutch ]
45 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug [7 gear with automated shift gearbox ]
8 Nm Gearbox oil filter cover (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox ]
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle suspension :
50 Nm Shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). ) [with steel suspension ]
Front axle wheel suspension :
140 Nm Front axle support joint at transverse control arm (Use new nut(s). ) [M14 ]
40 Nm Front axle support joint at stub axle (Use new screw(s). )
25 Nm Front axle stabilizer mount at subframe (Use new nut(s). )
Front axle steering :
100 Nm Track rod on steering gear
80 Nm Track rod end on track rod
100 Nm Track rod end on stub axle (Use new nut(s). )
30 Nm Lower steering column joint (Use new screw. )
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s) [Screw(s) ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle suspension :
150 Nm + 180° Rear axle shock-absorber (Use new screw(s). ) [on stub axle ]
50 Nm Rear axle shock-absorber piston rod (Use new nut(s). ) [M12 ]
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s) [Screw(s) ]
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
1,00 Brake fluid when changing
75 Tank capacity
VW 504 00 Engine oil specification [Longlife ]
6,80 Engine oil with filter
VW 501 14 Brake fluid specification
11,50 Coolant
TL 774 G Cooling fluid specification (Original anti-freeze agent )
G 052 513 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
4,35 Manual gearbox oil (Fill for life ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
6,00 Oil for twin clutch (Manufacturer's specification 5,5 - 6,0 litres ) [Direct gearbox 0B5, Amount to change ]
G 052 529 A2 Twin clutch oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
G 052 515 A2 Rear axle locking differential hydraulic oil specification (Original oil ) [0BF axle drive ]
0,85 Rear axle locking differential hydraulic oil [0BF axle drive ]
G 052 145 S2 Rear axle oil specification (Original oil )
0,95 Rear axle differential oil [0BF axle drive ]
Change intervals
For service data :
every 30.000 km / 2 years Interior filter change interval
every 60.000 km Gear oil filter change interval [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 90.000 km / 6 years Spark plug change interval
every 90.000 km Air filter change interval
every 60.000 km Oil for twin clutch changing interval [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
Tüüp:
Luukpära ► 10-15 (4GA, 4GF)
KBA: 0588 AQW
Mootor:
2.8 (CHVA, CNYA)
Võimsus:
150 KW / 204 HP
Maht:
2773 cm Petrol
Veoskeem:
Täielik ►
Kütus:
Bensiin
Spetsifikatsioonid:
6,80 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 504 00
Engine oil specification
4,35 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 513 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
1-4-3-6-2-5
Firing sequence
11,50 litres
Coolant
0,95 litres
Rear axle differential oil
G 052 145 S2
Rear axle oil specification
1,00 litres
Brake fluid when changing
every 90.000 km / 6 years
Spark plug change interval
-1°05'+0°23'-0°23'
Camber front
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2914 mm
Wheel base
TL 774 G
Cooling fluid specification
Lisateave (162) ►
Küte, õhutus
Lukustusseade
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com