AUDI A4 Avant IV
TDI quattro,
2008-2010
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A4 Avant IV
TDI quattro

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 08-10, CCWB

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 08-10, CCWB

General data
General basic values :
Timing chain Type of engine control
91,40 Stroke
83,00 Bore
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
6 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
1-4-3-6-2-5 Firing sequence
16,40 Compression ratio
21,00 - 33,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 5 bar )
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head
0,80 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
Vehicle ready for operation with spare wheel, tools, accessories and full tank. Conditions for axle measurement
0°20'+0°14'-0°14' Toe-in front (total toe) [Test value ]
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear
Wheel rims and tyres :
0,00 Rear tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
0,00 Front tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
Chassis dimensions :
2808 Wheel base
1564 Tread front
1551 Tread rear
Brake system
Brake dimensions :
18,80 Front axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate, PR. - number 1LJ ]
7,00 Front axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
345,00 Front axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1LJ ]
30,00 Front axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1LJ ]
28,00 Front axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1LJ ]
57,00 Front axle brake piston diameter
17,50 Rear axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate ]
7,00 Rear axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
330,00 Rear axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1KE ]
22,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1KE ]
20,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1KE ]
43,00 Rear axle brake piston diameter
Engine tightening torques
Cylinder head :
9 Nm Valve cover (set) (Gradually tighten screws crosswise. )
9 Nm Camshaft bearing (helically from the inside out ) [Bearing casing ]
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
Auxiliary assemblies :
9 Nm Vacuum pump
50 Nm + 90° Accessory drive belt tensioning device (Use new screw(s). )
23 Nm Accessory drive belt deflection pulley
23 Nm Alternator
40 Nm Holder - generator
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
22 Nm Servo pump pulley [With active steering ]
25 Nm Servo steering pump
9 Nm Hydraulic line(s) at servo-steering pump [M6, Screw(s) ]
Engine control :
23 Nm Camshaft timing gear
12 Nm Control drive chain tensioner
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain tensioner (Use new screw. )
9 Nm Oil pump drive chain tensioner
45 Nm Control drive sprocket wheel [on the engine block, Central bolt ]
12 Nm Control drive timing chain slip rail (Use screw-locking compound. ) [right, bottom ]
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain slip rail (Use new screw(s). )
12 Nm Tension rail bearing bolts (Use screw-locking compound. )
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain tensioning rail (Use new screw(s). )
23 Nm Timing case cover [M8 ]
8 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 1. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
8 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 2. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
23 Nm Injection pump drive belt tensioning roller
Engine block :
23 Nm Balance shaft gear wheel
20 Nm + 90° Crankshaft pulley (Use new screw(s). )
35 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
90° Main bearing [03 stage ]
60 Nm Flywheel (Use new screw(s). ) [to drive plate ]
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). ) [on crankshaft ]
Air intake system :
9 Nm Intake manifold [Upper section of intake manifold ]
Exhaust system :
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Use new nut(s). )
Charging :
30 Nm + 90° Turbo charger (Use new screw(s). )
Engine management :
17 Nm Glow plugs
50 Nm Lambda sensor
Carburetion :
10 Nm Injection nozzle/injector [Retaining clamp, Nut(s) ]
25 Nm Injection hoses
70 Nm High-pressure pump pulley
75 Nm Drive wheel - injection pump
23 Nm Injection pump [M8, Screw(s) ]
23 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
Cooling system :
23 Nm Coolant pump pulley
9 Nm Coolant pump
Engine lubrication :
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
60 Nm Oil pump chain wheel
35 Nm Oil sump [Oil sump lower part, Cap ]
35 Nm Oil filter housing [Oil filter cover ]
9 Nm Oil cooler
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block ]
90 Nm + 135° Subframe diagonal strut(s) (Use new screws. ) [M12 x 42 ]
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter (Use new screw(s). ) [M12, Screw(s) ]
Power transmission tightening torques
Axle drive :
24 Nm Propeller shaft heat protection plate
15 Nm All-wheel clutch oil drain plug [0BF axle drive ]
15 Nm All-wheel clutch oil control screw [0BF axle drive ]
20 Nm Propeller shaft intermediate bearing
30 Nm + 90° Propeller shaft(s) (Use new screw(s). )
Gearbox :
30 Nm + 90° Gearbox flange connection at engine (Use new screw(s). ) [M12 ]
Gearbox mounting :
40 Nm Gearbox support [At the gearbox ]
70 Nm Gearbox mounting [on chassis ]
Differential :
15 Nm Rear axle differential oil control screw [0BF axle drive ]
Gearbox lubrication :
35 Nm Distributor gearbox oil filler screw (Use new screw. ) [With automatic 6-gear gearbox ]
9 Nm Oil control screw(s) (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [With automatic 6-gear gearbox ]
8 Nm Gearbox oil filter cover (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox ]
9 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [With automatic 6-gear gearbox ]
45 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug (Replace sealing ring(s). ) [7 gear with automated shift gearbox, Oil circuit for twin clutch ]
35 Nm Distributor gearbox oil control screw (Use new seal and screws. ) [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle wheel suspension :
7 Nm Front suspension cross-brace [Screw(s) ]
140 Nm Front axle support joint at transverse control arm [Nut with washer assembly(ies), M14, Code range 21 mm ]
40 Nm Front axle support joint at stub axle (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at suspension strut (Use new screw(s). )
25 Nm Front axle stabilizer mount at subframe (Use new nut(s). )
70 Nm + 180° Lower front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [at subframe ]
Front axle brake :
196 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). ) [PR. - number 1LJ ]
5 Nm Front axle brake disc
9 Nm Wheel speed sensor
16 Nm Brake line [M14 ]
20 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper, PR. - number 1LA ]
15 Nm Bleed valve [PR. - number 1LJ ]
Front axle steering :
20 Nm Pressure line at steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
20 Nm Return line to steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
60 Nm Track rod end on track rod
110 Nm Track rod end on stub axle [Nut with washer assembly(ies), Hexagon ]
100 Nm Track rod on steering gear [with electric servo-steering ]
30 Nm + 90° Lower steering column joint (Use new screw(s). )
80 Nm + 180° Steering gear (Use new screw(s). ) [at subframe ]
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Front axle suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Front axle suspension strut bearing pedestal (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle steering :
90 Nm + 90° Rear axle track rod (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
Rear axle wheel suspension :
120 Nm + 360° Track control arm, rear axle, lower (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
25 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser mounting (Use new screw(s). ) [at the axle support ]
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at axle control arm (Use new screw(s). )
Rear axle brake :
100 Nm + 90° Rear axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). )
5 Nm Rear axle brake disc
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
1,00 Brake fluid when changing
6,90 Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00 Engine oil specification
G 052 145 A1 Front axle oil specification (Original oil ) [Gearbox 0B6 ]
1,00 Front axle differential oil [Gearbox 0B6 ]
G 060 162 A2 Automatic gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Gearbox 0B6 ]
9,00 Automatic gearbox oil [Gearbox 0B6, Amount to change ]
G 004 000 M2 Power steering oil specification (Original oil )
G 052 529 A2 Twin clutch oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
7,50 Oil for twin clutch [Direct gearbox 0B5, New filling ]
G 052 513 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
4,35 Manual gearbox oil (Fill for life ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
G 055 145 A2 Transfer case specification (Original oil ) [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
0,50 Transfer case oil [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
Lighting
Internal light sources :
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Glove compartment light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Reading light
LED Footwell light (Original part )
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Entry light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Boot light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door safety light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door light
C5W 12V 5W SV8,5 (11x35) Interior light
Rear light sources :
LED Auxiliary stop light (Original part )
LED License plate light (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
LED Rear fog lamp (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
W16W 12V 16W W2,1x9,5d Back-up lamp
LED Stop lamp (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Tail light (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Rear direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
Front light sources :
LED Side direction indicator
PWY24W 12V 24W WP3.3x14.5-4 Front direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
H8 12V 35W PGJ19-1 Fog lamps [from 2013 ]
LED Parking light [with bi-xenon ]
H7 12V 55W PX26d Cornering light [from 2013, with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 High beam [with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 Low beam [with bi-xenon ]
Change intervals
For service data :
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 30.000 km / 2 years Interior filter change interval
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
first time at 180.000 km, then every 30.000 km Ash saturation level check interval
every 60.000 km Air filter change interval
Tüüp:
Estate ► 08-10
KBA: 0588 APR
Mootor:
3.0 (CCWB)
Võimsus:
155 KW / 211 HP
Maht:
2967 cm Diesel
Veoskeem:
Täielik ►
Kütus:
Diiselmootor
Spetsifikatsioonid:
6,90 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00
Engine oil specification
4,35 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 513 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
Low beam
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
High beam
9,00 litres
Automatic gearbox oil
G 060 162 A2
Automatic gearbox oil specification
1-4-3-6-2-5
Firing sequence
1,00 litres
Front axle differential oil
G 052 145 A1
Front axle oil specification
0,00 bar
Front tyre pressure
0,00 bar
Rear tyre pressure
1,00 litres
Brake fluid when changing
LED
Parking light
LED
Stop lamp
G 004 000 M2
Power steering oil specification
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2808 mm
Wheel base
Lisateave (251) ►
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com