AUDI A4 Avant IV
TDI,
2008-2012
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A4 Avant IV
TDI

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 08-12, CAMA, CGKA

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 08-12, CAMA, CGKA

General data
General basic values :
Timing chain Type of engine control
3300 Speed at maximum performance
1400 Speed at maximum torque
400 Maximum torque
83,10 Stroke
83,00 Bore
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
16,40 Compression ratio
45° Inlet valve seat angle
45° Outlet valve seat angle
5,968 - 5,982 Inlet valve stem diameter
5,958 - 5,972 Outlet valve stem diameter
6 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
0,80 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head (Rework (resurfacing) of the cylinder head is not allowed. )
1-4-3-6-2-5 Firing sequence
21,00 - 33,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 5 bar )
Cooling system :
1,40 - 1,60 Cooling system pressure (radiator cap opening pressure)
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Exhaust gas test values
General exhaust-gas-relevant values :
80 Minimum engine oil temperature at VET
600 - 700 Idling speed with manual gearbox
600 - 700 Idling speed with automatic gearbox
Diesel exhaust gas values :
10 Diesel conditioning gas injections (from 60° C engine oil temperature )
2300 - 4000 Diesel conditioning speed (from 60° C engine oil temperature )
2300 - 4000 Cut-off control speed
B Measuring mode
1 Measuring sensor
1 Stoppage time
0,5 Measuring time
1,00 Maximum K-value
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
Vehicle ready for operation with spare wheel, tools, accessories and full tank. Conditions for axle measurement
0°20'+0°14'-0°14' Toe-in front (total toe) [Test value ]
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
Wheel rims and tyres :
0,00 Rear tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
0,00 Front tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
Chassis dimensions :
2808 Wheel base
1564 Tread front
1551 Tread rear
Brake system
Brake dimensions :
18,80 Front axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate, PR. - number 1LJ ]
7,00 Front axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
345,00 Front axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1LJ ]
30,00 Front axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1LJ ]
28,00 Front axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1LJ ]
57,00 Front axle brake piston diameter
17,50 Rear axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate ]
7,00 Rear axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
330,00 Rear axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1KE ]
22,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness [PR. - number 1KE ]
20,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness wear limit [PR. - number 1KE ]
43,00 Rear axle brake piston diameter
Engine tightening torques
Cylinder head :
9 Nm Valve cover (set) (Gradually tighten screws crosswise. )
9 Nm Camshaft bearing (helically from the inside out ) [Bearing casing ]
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
Auxiliary assemblies :
9 Nm Vacuum pump
50 Nm + 90° Accessory drive belt tensioning device (Use new screw(s). )
23 Nm Accessory drive belt deflection pulley
23 Nm Alternator
40 Nm Holder - generator
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
22 Nm Servo pump pulley [With active steering ]
25 Nm Servo steering pump
9 Nm Hydraulic line(s) at servo-steering pump [M6, Screw(s) ]
Engine control :
23 Nm Camshaft timing gear
12 Nm Control drive chain tensioner
9 Nm Oil pump drive chain tensioner
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain tensioner (Use new screw. )
45 Nm Control drive sprocket wheel [on the engine block, Central bolt ]
12 Nm Control drive timing chain slip rail (Use screw-locking compound. ) [right, bottom ]
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain slip rail (Use new screw(s). )
12 Nm Tension rail bearing bolts (Use screw-locking compound. )
5 Nm + 90° Camshaft timing chain tensioning rail (Use new screw(s). )
8 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 1. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
8 Nm + 90° Timing case cover 2. cylinder row (Use new screw(s). )
23 Nm Timing case cover [M8 ]
23 Nm Injection pump drive belt tensioning roller
Engine block :
23 Nm Balance shaft gear wheel
20 Nm + 90° Crankshaft pulley (Use new screw(s). )
35 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
90° Main bearing [03 stage ]
60 Nm Flywheel (Use new screw(s). ) [to drive plate ]
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). ) [on crankshaft ]
Air intake system :
9 Nm Intake manifold [Upper section of intake manifold ]
Exhaust system :
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Use new nut(s). )
23 Nm Diesel particulate filter
Charging :
30 Nm + 90° Turbo charger (Use new screw(s). )
Engine management :
17 Nm Glow plugs
9 Nm Crankshaft sensor
50 Nm Lambda sensor
Carburetion :
10 Nm Injection nozzle/injector [Retaining clamp, Nut(s) ]
25 Nm Injection hoses
75 Nm Drive wheel - injection pump
70 Nm High-pressure pump pulley
23 Nm Injection pump [M8, Screw(s) ]
23 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
Cooling system :
23 Nm Coolant pump pulley
9 Nm Coolant pump
Engine lubrication :
35 Nm Oil filter housing [Oil filter cover ]
35 Nm Oil sump [Oil sump lower part, Cap ]
60 Nm Oil pump chain wheel
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
9 Nm Oil cooler
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block ]
90 Nm + 135° Subframe diagonal strut(s) (Use new screws. ) [M12 x 42 ]
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter (Use new screw(s). ) [M12, Screw(s) ]
Power transmission tightening torques
Clutch :
22 Nm + 90° Clutch pressure plate (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm Clutch slave cylinder
60 Nm Clutch module (Tighten screw(s) one after the other using prescribed torque. ) [03 stage ]
Gearbox mounting :
40 Nm Gearbox support [At the gearbox ]
20 Nm Gearbox mounting [at the crossmember, Nut(s) ]
70 Nm Gearbox support
Gearbox lubrication :
30 Nm Oil control screw(s) (Use new seal and screws. ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
5 Nm + 90° Gearbox oil filter cover (Use new screw(s). ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
40 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug (Oil control screw(s) ) [with 6-speed gearbox, Gearbox 0B3 ]
40 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug [with manual gearbox, Gearbox 0B3 ]
35 Nm Distributor gearbox oil control screw (Use new seal and screws. ) [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
Differential :
30 Nm Differential oil control screw [Multitronic 0AW ]
Axle drive :
23 Nm Drive shaft heat protection plate
Gear shifting :
20 Nm Gear rod (Use new nut(s). )
Gearbox :
15 Nm + 90° Gearbox flange connection at engine (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 60, M10 x 95 ]
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle wheel suspension :
7 Nm Front suspension cross-brace [Screw(s) ]
140 Nm Front axle support joint at transverse control arm [Nut with washer assembly(ies), M14, Code range 21 mm ]
40 Nm Front axle support joint at stub axle (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at suspension strut (Use new screw(s). )
25 Nm Front axle stabilizer mount at subframe (Use new nut(s). )
70 Nm + 180° Lower front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [at subframe ]
Front axle brake :
196 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). ) [PR. - number 1LJ ]
5 Nm Front axle brake disc
9 Nm Wheel speed sensor
16 Nm Brake line [M14 ]
20 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper, PR. - number 1LA ]
15 Nm Bleed valve [PR. - number 1LJ ]
Front axle steering :
20 Nm Pressure line at steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
20 Nm Return line to steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
60 Nm Track rod end on track rod
110 Nm Track rod end on stub axle [Nut with washer assembly(ies), Hexagon ]
100 Nm Track rod on steering gear [with electric servo-steering ]
30 Nm + 90° Lower steering column joint (Use new screw(s). )
80 Nm + 180° Steering gear (Use new screw(s). ) [at subframe ]
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Front axle suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Front axle suspension strut bearing pedestal (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle steering :
90 Nm + 90° Rear axle track rod (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
Rear axle wheel suspension :
120 Nm + 360° Track control arm, rear axle, lower (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
25 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser mounting (Use new screw(s). ) [at the axle support ]
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at axle control arm (Use new screw(s). )
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
6,90 Engine oil with filter
G 052 516 A2 Automatic gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Multitronic 0AW ]
G 052 911 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Gearbox 0B3 ]
3,50 Manual gearbox oil [Gearbox 0B3 ]
G 004 000 M2 Power steering oil specification (Original oil )
VW 507 00 Engine oil specification
Lighting
Internal light sources :
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Glove compartment light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Reading light
LED Footwell light (Original part )
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Entry light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Boot light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door safety light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door light
C5W 12V 5W SV8,5 (11x35) Interior light
Rear light sources :
LED Auxiliary stop light (Original part )
LED License plate light (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
LED Rear fog lamp (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
W16W 12V 16W W2,1x9,5d Back-up lamp
LED Stop lamp (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Tail light (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Rear direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
Front light sources :
LED Side direction indicator
PWY24W 12V 24W WP3.3x14.5-4 Front direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
H8 12V 35W PGJ19-1 Fog lamps [from 2013 ]
LED Parking light [with bi-xenon ]
H7 12V 55W PX26d Cornering light [from 2013, with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 High beam [with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 Low beam [with bi-xenon ]
Change intervals
For service data :
every 30.000 km / 2 years Interior filter change interval
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 60.000 km Automatic gearbox oil change interval [Multitronic 0AW ]
every 60.000 km Air filter change interval
first time at 180.000 km, then every 30.000 km Ash saturation level check interval
Tüüp:
Estate ► 08-12
KBA: 0588 AQA
Mootor:
2.7 (CAMA, CGKA)
Võimsus:
140 KW / 190 HP
Maht:
2698 cm Diesel
Veoskeem:
Esivedu ►
Kütus:
Diiselmootor
Spetsifikatsioonid:
6,90 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00
Engine oil specification
3,50 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 911 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
Low beam
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
High beam
G 052 516 A2
Automatic gearbox oil specification
1-4-3-6-2-5
Firing sequence
0,00 bar
Front tyre pressure
0,00 bar
Rear tyre pressure
LED
Parking light
LED
Stop lamp
G 004 000 M2
Power steering oil specification
600 - 700 1/min
Idling speed with manual gearbox
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2808 mm
Wheel base
Lisateave (254) ►
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com