AUDI A4 Avant IV
TDI quattro,
2011-2015
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
AUDI
Autod
Kaubavedu
Mootorrattad
ALFA ROMEO
AUDI
BMW
CADILLAC
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
FORD
GAZ
GMC
GREAT WALL
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAZDA
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
OPEL
PEUGEOT
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SKODA
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VOLVO
VW
ZAZ
A4 Avant IV
TDI quattro

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 11-15, CGLC

AUDI A4 Avant IV, Estate, 11-15, CGLC

General data
General basic values :
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head
0,80 Minimum engine oil pressure when idling (Test temperature 80° C )
16,50 Compression ratio
25,00 - 31,00 Compression pressure (Difference max. 5 bar ) [new engine ]
1-3-4-2 Firing sequence
4 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
4 Valves per cylinder
81,00 Bore
95,50 Stroke
Toothed belt Type of engine control
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Chassis data
Chassis settings :
0°20'+0°14'-0°14' Toe-in front (total toe) [Test value ]
20°00'+0°00'-0°00' Wheel steering angle inner wheel (relative steering angle)
18°11'+0°30'-0°30' Wheel steering angle outer wheel (relative steering angle)
Vehicle ready for operation with spare wheel, tools, accessories and full tank. Conditions for axle measurement
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25' Camber rear (maximum difference between left and right 0°30' )
0°20'+0°10'-0°10' Toe-in rear
Wheel rims and tyres :
0,00 Rear tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
0,00 Front tyre pressure (see sticker on the inside of the driver's door )
Chassis dimensions :
2808 Wheel base
1564 Tread front
1551 Tread rear
Brake system
Brake dimensions :
18,80 Front axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate, PR. - number 1LJ ]
7,00 Front axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
345,00 Front axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1LJ ]
57,00 Front axle brake piston diameter
17,50 Rear axle brake lining thickness [with backing plate ]
7,00 Rear axle brake lining thickness wear limit [with backing plate ]
330,00 Rear axle brake disc diameter [PR. - number 1KE ]
43,00 Rear axle brake piston diameter
Engine tightening torques
Exhaust system :
24 Nm Diesel particulate filter (Use new nut(s) with hot screw paste. )
23 Nm Exhaust pipe holder
23 Nm Exhaust pipe (Use new nut(s). )
25 Nm Exhaust manifold (Use new nut(s) with hot screw paste. )
Auxiliary assemblies :
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor pressure line [M8 ]
40 Nm + 180° Air-conditioning compressor holder (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
25 Nm Air-conditioning compressor
40 Nm + 180° Holder - generator (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 x 155 ]
23 Nm Alternator
20 Nm + 90° Accessory drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw. )
20 Nm + 180° Accessory drive belt tensioning device (Use new screw. )
Start system :
30 Nm + 90° Starter (Use new screw(s). ) [M12 ]
Engine management :
55 Nm Lambda sensor
4,5 Nm Crankshaft sensor
17 Nm Glow plugs
9 Nm Camshaft sensor
Engine mounting :
40 Nm Engine bracket [on the engine block ]
90 Nm + 135° Subframe diagonal strut(s) (Use new screws. ) [M12 x 42 ]
Engine block :
30 Nm + 90° Connecting rod bearing (Use new screw(s). )
60 Nm + 90° Drive plate (Use new screw(s). )
20 Nm + 90° Balance shaft gear wheel (Use new screw(s). )
90° Main bearing [Balance shaft module, Screw(s) 1 - 6, 05 stage ]
Engine lubrication :
7 Nm Oil cooler
14 Nm + 90° Oil filter housing (Use new screws and tighten them crosswise. ) [on the engine block ]
30 Nm Oil drain plug(s)
Cooling system :
15 Nm Coolant pump
Carburetion :
22 Nm Fuel-distributing pipe
20 Nm High-pressure pump pulley (Use new screw(s). ) [Wheel ]
25 Nm High-pressure line
20 Nm + 180° High-pressure pump (Use new screw(s). ) [M8 x 90 ]
25 Nm Injection hoses
8 Nm + 180° Injection nozzle/injector (Use new screw(s). )
Charging :
24 Nm Turbo charger (Use new nut(s) with hot screw paste. )
Air intake system :
8 Nm Intake manifold
Cylinder head :
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
10 Nm Camshaft bearing [02 stage ]
9 Nm Valve cover (set)
Engine control :
50 Nm + 90° Camshaft drive belt deflection pulley (Use new screw(s). ) [M10 ]
90 Nm + 90° Intermediate shaft chain sprocket (Use new screw(s). )
25 Nm Camshaft timing gear [Wheel ]
Power transmission tightening torques
Gearbox lubrication :
8 Nm Gearbox oil filter cover
45 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug [Direct gearbox 0B5, Oil circuit for twin clutch ]
45 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug [Direct gearbox 0B5, Oil circuit for twin clutch ]
Differential :
30 Nm Rear axle differential oil control screw [0BC axle drive ]
Axle drive :
20 Nm Propeller shaft intermediate bearing
Gearbox mounting :
40 Nm Gearbox support [At the gearbox ]
20 Nm + 90° Gearbox mounting (Use new screw(s). ) [Screw(s) ]
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle brake :
196 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). ) [PR. - number 1LJ ]
5 Nm Front axle brake disc
9 Nm Wheel speed sensor
16 Nm Brake line [M14 ]
20 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper, PR. - number 1LA ]
15 Nm Bleed valve [PR. - number 1LJ ]
Front axle wheel suspension :
7 Nm Front suspension cross-brace [Screw(s) ]
140 Nm Front axle support joint at transverse control arm [Nut with washer assembly(ies), M14, Code range 21 mm ]
40 Nm Front axle support joint at stub axle (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Front axle stabiliser support at suspension strut (Use new screw(s). )
25 Nm Front axle stabilizer mount at subframe (Use new nut(s). )
70 Nm + 180° Lower front front axle transverse control arm (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [at subframe ]
Front axle steering :
20 Nm Pressure line at steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
20 Nm Return line to steering gear [with hydraulic servo-steering ]
60 Nm Track rod end on track rod
110 Nm Track rod end on stub axle [Nut with washer assembly(ies), Hexagon ]
100 Nm Track rod on steering gear [with electric servo-steering ]
80 Nm + 180° Steering gear (Use new screw(s). ) [at subframe ]
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Front axle suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Front axle suspension strut bearing pedestal (Use new screw(s). ) [on chassis ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle brake :
100 Nm + 90° Rear axle brake caliper mounting support (Use new screw(s). )
5 Nm Rear axle brake disc
Rear axle wheel suspension :
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at stabiliser (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). )
40 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser support at axle control arm (Use new screw(s). )
120 Nm + 360° Track control arm, rear axle, lower (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
25 Nm + 90° Rear axle stabiliser mounting (Use new screw(s). )
Rear axle steering :
90 Nm + 90° Rear axle track rod (Use new screw(s) and nut(s). ) [on stub axle ]
Wheels/tires :
4 Nm Tyre pressure sensor(s)
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
5,00 Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00 Engine oil specification
VW 501 14 Brake fluid specification
G 055 145 A2 Transfer case specification (Original oil ) [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
0,50 Transfer case oil [with automatic gearbox, 6 gear 0B6 ]
8,00 Coolant
TL 774 G Cooling fluid specification (Original anti-freeze agent )
4,35 Manual gearbox oil [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
G 052 513 A2 Manual gearbox oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
6,70 Oil for twin clutch [Direct gearbox 0B5, Amount to change ]
G 052 529 A2 Twin clutch oil specification (Original oil ) [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
Lighting
Internal light sources :
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Glove compartment light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Reading light
LED Footwell light (Original part )
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Entry light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Boot light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door safety light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Door light
C5W 12V 5W SV8,5 (11x35) Interior light
Rear light sources :
LED Auxiliary stop light (Original part )
LED License plate light (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
LED Rear fog lamp (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
W16W 12V 16W W2,1x9,5d Back-up lamp
LED Stop lamp (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Tail light (Original part ) [Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
LED Rear direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013, Tail light with light-emitting diodes ]
Front light sources :
LED Side direction indicator
PWY24W 12V 24W WP3.3x14.5-4 Front direction indicator (Original part ) [from 2013 ]
H8 12V 35W PGJ19-1 Fog lamps [from 2013 ]
LED Parking light [with bi-xenon ]
H7 12V 55W PX26d Cornering light [from 2013, with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 High beam [with bi-xenon ]
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5 Low beam [with bi-xenon ]
Change intervals
For service data :
first time at 180.000 km, then every 30.000 km Ash saturation level check interval
after 3 years for the first time, then every 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
every 90.000 km Air filter change interval
every 210.000 km Engine control toothed belt change interval
every 60.000 km Oil for twin clutch changing interval [Direct gearbox 0B5 ]
Tüüp:
Estate ► 11-15
KBA: 0588 ASW
Mootor:
2.0 (CGLC)
Võimsus:
130 KW / 177 HP
Maht:
1968 cm Diesel
Veoskeem:
Täielik ►
Kütus:
Diiselmootor
Spetsifikatsioonid:
5,00 litres
Engine oil with filter
VW 507 00
Engine oil specification
4,35 litres
Manual gearbox oil
G 052 513 A2
Manual gearbox oil specification
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
Low beam
D3S 85V 35W PK32d-5
High beam
1-3-4-2
Firing sequence
8,00 litres
Coolant
0,00 bar
Front tyre pressure
0,00 bar
Rear tyre pressure
LED
Parking light
LED
Stop lamp
-1°20'+0°25'-0°25'
Camber rear
2808 mm
Wheel base
TL 774 G
Cooling fluid specification
Lisateave (212) ►
Rattad, rehvid
Lisaülekanne

car-mod.com